Hacienda Napoli

Sebechleby, 962 66, Sebechleby, Slovakia
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
Hacienda Napoli
+48 photos
Mária Stanko OčenášováThe host does not live in the building
+421 907 069 xxx

Reviews

4,9
40 reviews
Henrieta4,9

Hacienda is located in a beautiful, quiet setting where you can only hear bells and cows mooing. We stayed in apartment 3, which is the biggest. We absolutely lacked nothing. It was clean and cozily furnished. The children could find various toys there, and they also had plenty of activities outside. A nice bonus was the wellness area. The owner was very kind, communicative, and there were no issues arranging things with her. We rarely return to the same place, but I can definitely imagine coming back here.

Ľudmila5

We were very satisfied, we liked the accommodation, the surroundings, and the outdoor seating. We also appreciated the decorations and the cabin's furnishings. We were extremely happy with everything and had no complaints.

Vladimir4,7

For me, it was a perfect accommodation, it had everything a person needs to be happy. Great wellness, quality beds, and a perfect environment.

Max. 12 personsof which 2 extra beds
1 cottage
3 bedrooms5 bathrooms, 5x WC
Dogs are not allowed.
Free parking
just for us
for families with children
for groups
for two
with a jacuzzi
with sauna
with swimming pool
with a bathtub
with wellness
with a fireplace
with a playground
with a gazebo
with grill
with outdoor seating
with fenced land
without food

Occupancy calendar

About accommodation

Wellness: Outdoor pool, Sauna, Bath tub, Jacuzzi
At the rental: Hearth, Gazebo, Outdoor seating, Terrace, Kettle, Garden swing, Grill
For children: Children's playground, Children's corner, Toys, Children's chair, Baby cot, Trampoline, Climbing wall, Slide, Sandbox, Children's swing
Parking: Parking at the rental
Location: On the outskirts of the village, by the forest
Skiing: Ski resort Skicentrum Lomník (30,1 km)
Swimming: Watering Tepličky Krupina (15,2 km)
Castle: Fortress Bzovík (13,5 km),
Cave: Körmendiho Cave (75,3 km)
All attractions

Charming accommodation with private wellness and large pool.

Hacienda Napoli is located on the edge of the village of Sebechleby near the forest. The cottage accommodates 12 people (including 2 extra beds) in 3 bedrooms (5 bathrooms, 5 toilets). Accommodation is exclusively for you. Pets are not allowed. An outdoor pool, sauna, bathing tub, and hot tub are available. Outside there is a gazebo, cauldron, terrace, garden swing, grill, campfire, and outdoor seating. Accommodation is suitable for families with children, with toys, sandbox, baby cot, high chair, playground, trampoline, climbing frame, children's swing, play corner, and slide available. The plot is fenced. Parking for 5 cars is available at the property.Read more...

Basic information

Arrival for stay:from 15:30 - to 18:00
Departure from the stay:from 10:00 - to 12:00
Parking options:5 parking spaces, at the rental, (Guarded parking), free (fully included in the accommodation price)
Does the host live in the building?NO, the owner (manager) does not stay / does not live in the property during the stay
Staying with a pet?Not allowed
Is the rental fenced?YES, the property is fenced
Is the rental wheelchair accessible?YES, only some rooms have wheelchair access
Heating:Central, Floor-standing
Is smoking allowed in the building?Smoking indoors is NOT allowed.
Mobile coverage:Telekom, Orange, O2, 4ka
Dining options:Without food
We prefer:Families with children, Over 35 years old
We do not accept:Noisy celebrations and parties, A group of young people
GPS:48.274610, 18.956448 show on map
Regions:Južné Slovensko, Krupinská planina, Hont, Štiavnické vrchy, Chránené územie Štiavnické vrchy , Tekov, Stredné Slovensko, Dolná Nitra
The shop:200 m
A restaurant:1 km
Train (railway station):2 km
Bus (stop):250 m

Equipment

Accommodation theme:Romantic, With a view
Internet connection in the building:Yes, WiFi in designated areas
At the facility / on the premises of the facility:Gazebo, Grill, Kettle, Hearth, Terrace, Outdoor seating, Garden swing
Options for children in the building / on the premises:Children's swing, Baby cot, Children's chair, Children's playground, Children's corner, Toys, Sandbox, Climbing wall, Trampoline, Slide
Sports facilities in the building / on the premises:Bicycles, Football, Table football, Outdoor pool
Wellness and relaxation in the building / on the premises of the building:Bath tub, Sauna, Jacuzzi
Additional services in the facility:Washing machine, Bicycle storage, Iron
The accommodation is suitable for:For cyclists, For the demanding, For families with children, For groups, For tourists, For four
The accommodation is suitable for:Active holiday, For spring break, For the summer, For winter vacation, Holiday vouchers, Relaxation stays, Weekend stays

Frequently asked questions

What makes your accommodation special? Why should a potential guest choose your accommodation?
Hacienda Napoli is all yours, including a private wellness. We always rent out the entire cottage, so you won’t meet strangers anywhere. You have complete privacy for family, friends, or celebrations.\n\nYear-round private wellness: Finnish and infrared sauna, relaxation area, and a luxurious outdoor stainless steel tub with massage jets. After the sauna, refresh yourself in the stainless steel cooling tub. Summer or winter, sun or snow, wellness is always available just for you.\n\nNew large saltwater pool: In summer (approximately from June to September, depending on the weather), you can swim in a beautiful new saltwater pool that is gentle on the skin and heated by a heat pump.\n\nWe are located in Sebechleby. Nearby is Stará Hora - a folk architecture preservation site, a unique vineyard settlement with many old wine cellars carved into tuff. Tasting with local winemakers is an experience.\n\nPeace and nature, yet close to attractions. Around are the Štiavnické vrchy, quiet and countryside as it once was. Still, you can easily reach Banská Štiavnica (UNESCO), Krupina attractions, and the thermal pools in Dudince.\n\nComfort like at home. [12 people, 3 bedrooms, fully equipped kitchen, gazebo with grill, parking directly at the cottage, Wi-Fi].
What program would you recommend to your guests in case of rain?
Rain doesn't bother us here; that's when you can best enjoy the private wellness. Turn on the Finnish or infrared sauna, relax in the relaxation zone, and then warm up in the outdoor hot tub with massage jets.

A relaxing day at the cottage. [board games, books, TV, fireplace], good food and a glass of Sebechleby wine.
What activities do you recommend to your guests around the cottage?
Wine tourism on Stará Hora. Walk among hundreds of old wine cellars and taste local wines.

Hiking in the Štiavnické Hills. Climb Sitno, the highest peak of the range, with an observation tower and wide views. The surroundings are also ideal for forest walks and mushroom picking in season.

Cycling. Hilly landscape, vineyards, and quiet roads are perfect for road and mountain biking.

Swimming in tajchs. Historic water reservoirs near Banská Štiavnica, such as Počúvadlo or Richňava, have clean water and beautiful surroundings in summer.

Banská Štiavnica (UNESCO). Historic center, castles, Calvary, mining museum with underground tours, and many cafes and restaurants.

Krupina and surroundings. Vartovka lookout tower above Krupina and fortress monastery in Bzovík.

Spas and relaxation. Dudince spa with healing mineral water and travertines, thermal swimming pools in Vyhne and Sklené Teplice.

And after a full day trip? Return to the cottage where you will find a saltwater pool (in summer), sauna, and hot tub under the stars.
What activities do you recommend for children around the cottage?
Fun right at the cottage. In summer, a saltwater pool, garden with multifunctional playground, swings, children's playhouse, trampoline, board games. In the evening, bonfire and bathing in a heated hot tub.

Nature right around the cottage. Walks to the dam, through the forest or among vineyards, mushroom picking in season, discovering old cellars on Stará Hora.
How far is the Hacienda Napoli from the nearest swimming spot?
The nearest swimming is right at Hacienda. From June to September (weather permitting), our new saltwater pool heated by a heat pump is available, as well as an outdoor stainless steel tub with massage jets and a cooling tub all year round.\n\nNearby, we recommend:\n\nDudince Spa, thermal pools, approx. [25] km\nTajch Počúvadlo near Banská Štiavnica, natural swimming, approx. [30] km\nThermal swimming pool Vyhne, approx. [45] km
How far is the NAZOVUBOTOVANIA from the ski slope?
The nearest ski resort is Salamandra Resort in Hodruša-Hámre near Banská Štiavnica, about 45 km from the cottage. It is a family-friendly resort with one longer medium-difficulty slope (about 1.5 km), served by a four-seater chairlift with a bubble, and you can also reach the slope by a cable car directly from Banská Štiavnica.\n\nOther resorts within reach:\n\nSki Krahule near Kremnica, approx. [75] km\nSkalka near Kremnica, approx. [80] km\n\nCross-country skiers will enjoy the Štiavnické vrchy mountains, where 45 km of marked cross-country trails of various difficulty levels are available.
When is the accommodation? Hacienda Napoli free?
You can find available dates in the availability calendar.
What capacity does the accommodation have? Hacienda Napoli?
Cottage sleeps 12 persons (of which 2 extra beds). No other guests will be accommodated in the property during your stay.
What wellness equipment does the accommodation offer? Hacienda Napoli?
Hacienda Napoli offers kúpaciu kaďu, vírivku, saunu, vonkajší bazén.
Allows accommodation Hacienda Napoli stay with a dog? How much is paid for a dog?
Staying with a dog is not allowed.
What is the price for staying in accommodation? Hacienda Napoli?
Accommodation prices Hacienda Napoli may vary (e.g. depending on the dates of your stay or the number of guests). Calculate exact prices here.
What is the minimum number of nights in the accommodation Hacienda Napoli?
Minimum number of nights of stay in the accommodation Hacienda Napoli varies depending on the dates of your stay. Calculate exact prices here.

Attractions in the vicinity

Mária Stanko Očenášová
The host does not live in the building
+421 907 069 ... display number