Accommodation at Sveti's

Studenec 146, 053 04, Spišské Podhradie, Slovakia
Exteriér
Výhľad na Spišský hrad
Terasa
Dvojlôžková izba
Dvojlôžková izba
Kúpeľňa
Trojlôžková izba
Trojlôžková izba
Trojlôžková izba
Kúpeľňa
Spoločná kuchyňa
Spoločná kuchyňa
Terasa
Exteriér
Exteriér
+10 photos
SvetlanaThe host lives in the building
+421 903 195 xxx
Max. 10 persons
4 rooms
4 bedrooms2 bathrooms, 2x WC
Dogs are not allowed.
Free parking
for families with children
for groups
for two
with swimming pool
with outdoor seating
with fenced land
without food
cheap

Occupancy calendar

About accommodation

Wellness: Outdoor pool
At the rental: Outdoor seating, Terrace
Parking: Parking at the rental
Location: In the city
Skiing: Ski center Levoča (22,1 km)
Swimming: Levoča Dam (10,3 km)
Castle: Spis Castle (3,2 km),
Cave: Bad Hole Cave (28,7 km)
All attractions

Comfortable accommodation with a swimming pool and a view of Spiš Castle.

Accommodation at Sveti is located in the town Spišské Podhradie. 4 rooms accommodate 10 people in 4 bedrooms (2 bathrooms, 2 toilets). Multiple separate independent groups can be accommodated. Dogs are not allowed. An outdoor pool is available. Outside there is a terrace and outdoor seating. The property is fenced. Parking is available for 4 cars near the property.

Basic information

Arrival for stay:from 14:00 - to 22:00
Departure from the stay:to 10:00
Parking options:4 parking spaces, at the rental, (Guarded parking), free (fully included in the accommodation price)
Does the host live in the building?YES, the owner (manager) stays/lives in the property during the stay
Staying with a pet?Not allowed
Is the rental fenced?YES, the property is fenced
Is the rental wheelchair accessible?NO, the building is not wheelchair accessible.
Heating:Central
Is smoking allowed in the building?Smoking indoors is NOT allowed.
Mobile coverage:O2, 4ka, Orange, Telekom
Dining options:Without food
We do not accept:Pets, Smokers
GPS:49.011260, 20.765968 show on map
Regions:Severné Slovensko, Chránené územie Východné Karpaty , Spiš, Východné Slovensko, Levočské vrchy, Branisko, Čierna hora
The shop:200 m
A restaurant:800 m
Train (railway station):1 km
Bus (stop):200 m

Equipment

Internet connection in the building:Yes, WiFi
At the facility / on the premises of the facility:Terrace, Outdoor seating
Sports facilities in the building / on the premises:Outdoor pool, Electronic darts, Bicycles
The accommodation is suitable for:For cyclists, For tourists, For groups, For four, For families with children
The accommodation is suitable for:Active holiday, For spring break, For the summer, For skiing, For winter vacation, Weekend stays

Frequently asked questions

When is the accommodation? Accommodation at Sveti's free?
You can find available dates in the availability calendar.
What capacity does the accommodation have? Accommodation at Sveti's?
4 rooms sleep 10 persons. It is possible to accommodate several independent groups in the building.
What wellness equipment does the accommodation offer? Accommodation at Sveti's?
Accommodation at Sveti's offers vonkajší bazén.
Allows accommodation Accommodation at Sveti's stay with a dog? How much is paid for a dog?
Staying with a dog is not allowed.
What is the price for staying in accommodation? Accommodation at Sveti's?
Accommodation prices Accommodation at Sveti's may vary (e.g. depending on the dates of your stay or the number of guests). Calculate exact prices here.
What is the minimum number of nights in the accommodation Accommodation at Sveti's?
Minimum number of nights of stay in the accommodation Accommodation at Sveti's varies depending on the dates of your stay. Calculate exact prices here.

Attractions in the vicinity

Svetlana
The host lives in the building
+421 903 195 ... display number