Ubytovanie Podhájska 19

Senčianska 19/112, 941 48, Podhájska , Slovakia
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
Ubytovanie Podhájska 19
+7 photos
Ing. Stanislav HartelThe host lives in the building
+421 903 017 xxx

Reviews

4,4
16 reviews
Laura5

Everything was excellent, we liked it.

Eva5

The accommodation was fine.

Jaroslav5

Very nice accommodation with a friendly owner. The facilities were sufficient for a comfortable stay.

Max. 12 personsof which 3 extra beds
3 apartments
3 bedrooms3 bathrooms, 3x WC
Dogs are not allowed.
Free parking
for families with children
for groups
for two
with a gazebo
with grill
with outdoor seating
with fenced land
without food
cheap

Occupancy calendar

About accommodation

At the rental: Gazebo, Outdoor seating, Terrace, Garden swing, Grill
For children: Climbing wall, Children's swing
Parking: Parking at the rental
Location: In the recreation area, at the ski resort, at the swimming pool
Swimming: Thermal spa (1,9 km)
Castle: Šuriansky Castle (13 km),
Cave: Svoradova cave (41,5 km)
All attractions

Modernly equipped rooms.

Accommodation Podhájska 19 is located in the recreational area Podhájska near the ski resort and swimming pool. 3 apartments accommodate 12 people (including 3 extra beds) in 3 bedrooms (3 bathrooms, 3 toilets). Multiple separate independent groups can be accommodated. Pets are not allowed. Outside there is a gazebo, terrace, garden swing, grill, and outdoor seating. Accommodation is suitable for families with children, with a climbing frame and children's swing. The property is fenced. Parking is available for 10 cars on the property.Read more...

Basic information

Arrival for stay:from 14:30
Departure from the stay:to 10:00
Parking options:10 parking spaces, at the rental, free (fully included in the accommodation price)
Does the host live in the building?YES, the owner (manager) stays/lives in the property during the stay
Staying with a pet?Not allowed
Is the rental fenced?YES, the property is fenced
Is the rental wheelchair accessible?YES, only some rooms have wheelchair access
Heating:Floor-standing
Is smoking allowed in the building?Smoking indoors is NOT allowed.
Mobile coverage:Telekom, Orange, O2, 4ka
Dining options:Without food
GPS:48.111879, 18.336327 show on map
Regions:Podunajsko, Ponitrie, Chránené územie Ponitrie , Južné Slovensko, Podunajská nížina, Dolná Nitra, Západné Slovensko
The shop:250 m
A restaurant:500 m
Train (railway station):1,3 km
Bus (stop):250 m

Equipment

Internet connection in the building:Yes, WiFi
At the facility / on the premises of the facility:Gazebo, Grill, Terrace, Garden swing, Outdoor seating
Options for children in the building / on the premises:Children's swing, Climbing wall
Sports facilities in the building / on the premises:Badminton, Table football
The accommodation is suitable for:For groups, For families with children, For tourists, For the demanding, For four
The accommodation is suitable for:For the summer, Active holiday, For winter vacation, Weekend stays, For spring break, Relaxation stays

Frequently asked questions

When is the accommodation? Ubytovanie Podhájska 19 free?
You can find available dates in the availability calendar.
What capacity does the accommodation have? Ubytovanie Podhájska 19?
3 apartments sleep 12 persons (of which 3 extra beds). It is possible to accommodate several independent groups in the building.
Allows accommodation Ubytovanie Podhájska 19 stay with a dog? How much is paid for a dog?
Staying with a dog is not allowed.
What is the price for staying in accommodation? Ubytovanie Podhájska 19?
Accommodation prices Ubytovanie Podhájska 19 may vary (e.g. depending on the dates of your stay or the number of guests). Calculate exact prices here.
What is the minimum number of nights in the accommodation Ubytovanie Podhájska 19?
Minimum number of nights of stay in the accommodation Ubytovanie Podhájska 19 varies depending on the dates of your stay. Calculate exact prices here.

Attractions in the vicinity

Ing. Stanislav Hartel
The host lives in the building
+421 903 017 ... display number